Top Stories

Comic-Con 2016: Full Schedule of Television Panels!

Comic-Con 2016: Full Schedule of Television Panels!

2016 Comic-Con is underway!

The fan favorite annual event brings together celebrities, movie stars, television actors, and many more to attend panels, parties, and lots more festivities!

We have the full list of all of the television events here for you to see.

Click inside for the list of TV panels happening at Comic-Con…

Thursday (July 21)
10:00 a.m.: CW3PR’s 8th Annual Behind-the-Music: Crime, Death and Resurrection (Room 25ABC)
10:15 a.m.: Teen Titans Go! (Room 6DE)
10:30 a.m.: Relaunching the Battlestar Franchise (Room 6BCF)
10:30 a.m.: Spotlight on Peter David (Room 4)
11:00 a.m.: Spotlight on Lisa Hanawalt (Room 23ABC)
11:00 a.m.: The 4th Annual Musical Anatomy of a Superhero (Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront)
11:15 a.m.: Happy Happy Joy Joy (Room 6A)
12:00 p.m.: Justice League Action (Room 25ABC)
12:00 p.m.: CBS Television Studios Block, including Scorpion, MacGyver, and American Gothic (Ballroom 20)
1:00 p.m.: The Nerdist Panel with Chris Hardwick (Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront)
1:30 p.m.: Star Trek: 50th Year Celebration with Roddenberry Entertainment (Room 24ABC)
1:45 p.m.: USA Network’s Falling Water: World Premiere Screening (Room 6A)
2:00 p.m.: Thunderbirds Are Go! (Room 7AB)
2:00 p.m.: Transformers Animation: Then and Now (Room 5AB)
2:00 p.m.: State of the Holodeck (Room 32AB)
2:15 p.m.: Feral Audio Live with Dan Harmon and his Podcast Pals (Hall H)
3:00 p.m.: 1986: There Can Be Only One (Room 5AB)
3:00 p.m.: Dreamworks’ Voltron: Legendary Defender (Room 7AB)
3:00 p.m.: NBC’s The Good Place (Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront)
3:00 p.m.: Snoopy for President: Politics in Peanuts (Room 32AB)
3:00 p.m.: The Art Heroines (Room 25ABC)
3:00 p.m.: TNT’s The Last Ship (Room 6A)
3:15 p.m.: The Strain: Screening and Q&A (Ballroom 20)
4:00 p.m.: Geek’s More Greatest Movies & TV Never Made: The Threequel (Room 23ABC)
4:00 p.m.: VIZ Media (Room 7AB)
4:00 p.m.: Silicon Valley Panel and Q&A (Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront)
4:15 p.m.: The Man in High Castle (Room 6A)
4:30 p.m.: MTV’s Teen Wolf (Ballroom 20)
4:30 p.m.: Cartoon Creatives: Women Power in Animation (Room 24ABC)
4:45 p.m.: USA Network’s Colony Panel (Room 6BCF)
5:00 p.m.: Van Helsing (Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront)
5:30 p.m.: Nerdist TV: The Boundary Pushers (Room 6A)
5:45 p.m.: Marvel’s Luke Cage (Ballroom 20)
6:00 p.m.: Being a Nerd for a Living: IGN Talks Movies, TV and Comics (Room 7AB)
6:00 p.m.: Bringing Primetime to Comic Strips: All About Comics From Television (Room 29AB)
6:00 p.m.: Inside the Voice Actors Studio (Room 30CDE)
6:00 p.m.: USA Network’s Mr. Robot (Room 6BCF)
6:00 p.m.: Comedy Central’s Drunk History and Legends of Chamberlain Heights (Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront)
7:00 p.m.: Hollyweird Science: Science Fiction as Inspiration (Room 5AB)
7:00 p.m.: Dark Matter Season 2 (Room 6DE)
8:00 p.m.: Psychology of Cult TV Shows (Room 25ABC)
8:00 p.m.: Star Trek: How We Got to 50 (Room 29AB)
8:30 p.m.: Cartoon Network Costume Ball & Screening (Room 7AB)
8:30 p.m.: Robotech: A Look to the Future (Room 24ABC)

Friday (July 22)
10:00 a.m.: Inside The Big Bang Theory Writers’ Room (Ballroom 20)
10:00 a.m.: Spotlight on Roberto Aguirre-Sacasa (Room 29AB)
10:15 a.m.: Cartoon Network’s Steven Universe (Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront)
10:30 a.m.: Alan Tudyk and Nathan Fillion’s Con Man Panel (Hall H)
10:30 a.m.: My Little Pony (Room 6A)
10:30 a.m.: Intro to TV Writing (Room 8)
11:15 a.m.: Bones (Ballroom 20)
11:30 a.m.: Mighty Morphin Power Rangers: It’s Moprhin Time (Room 5AB)
11:45 a.m.: Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Return to New York (Room 6A)
12:00 p.m.: AMC’s Fear the Walking Dead (Hall H)
12:00 p.m.: I’m from Another Dimension: Disney XD’s Star vs. the Forces of Evil (Room 25ABC)
12:15 p.m.: Adult Swim’s Robot Chicken (Indigo Ballroom,. Hilton San Diego Bayfront)
12:30 p.m.: The 100 (Ballroom 20)
1:00 p.m.: AMC’s The Walking Dead (Hall H)
1:00 p.m.: I Love that Song! Composing, Scoring, and Singing Superhero Style (Room 28DE)
1:00 p.m.: Stalking LeVar (Neil Morgan Auditorium, San Diego Central Library)
1:45 p.m.: EW’s Brave New Warriors (Ballroom 20)
2:00 p.m.: Hollywood Location Scouts (Room 23ABC)
2:00 p.m.: The Super Fan Phenomenon in China (Room 9)
2:00 p.m.: People of Earth and Powerless (Room 6BCF)
2:15 p.m.: Adult Swim’s Rick and Morty (Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront)
2:15 p.m.: Games of Thrones (Hall H)
2:15 p.m.: Dead of Summer (Room 6A)
2:30 p.m.: Disney XD’s Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero and the 7D (Room 5AB)
2:30 p.m.: The Tick: The First 30 Years (Horton Grand Theatre)
3:00 p.m.: Illustrators of the Art Directors Guild (Room 23ABC)
3:00 p.m.: Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (Ballroom 20)
3:15 p.m.: Adult Swim’s Samurai Jack (Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront)
3:15 p.m.: Starz Original Series American Gods (Room 6BCF)
3:30 p.m.: Bates Motel on A&E (Room 6A)
3:45 p.m.: Dark Horse: Conversations with Joss Whedon (Hall H)
4:00 p.m.: Bob’s Burgers (Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront)
4:00 p.m.: Revengeance (Room 23ABC)
4:15 p.m.: DC Page to Screen (Room 6DE)
4:15 p.m.: TV Guide Magazine’s Fan Favorites (Ballroom 20)
4:30 p.m.: BBC America’s Orphan Black (Room 6BCF)
4:45 p.m.: Salem (Room 6A)
5:00 p.m.: Archer (Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront)
5:00 p.m.: Reinventing Horror (Room 29AB)
5:00 p.m.: South Park: Season 20 (Hall H)
5:00 p.m.: The State of the Industry: Animation (Room 28DE)
5:00 p.m.: Inside the Writers’ Room: Writing and Producing for Star Trek (Room 7AB)
5:30 p.m.: iZombie (Ballroom 20)
5:30 p.m.: Spotlight on J. Michael Straczynski (Room 6DE)
5:30 p.m.: Famous Monsters: Stake of the Union (Room 26AB)
5:45 p.m.: History’s Vikings (Room 6BCF)
6:00 p.m.: Funimation Favorites (Room 23ABC)
6:00 p.m.: The Writer’s Journey: Maximizing Your Exposure in the Marketplace (Room 32AB)
6:00 p.m.: Vulture: Valiant’s Faith (Room 29AB)
6:00 p.m.: The Exorcist (Room 6A)
6:10 p.m.: From Day Job to Dream Job: Making the Transition (Pacific 23, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina)
6:30 p.m.: Trek Talks: Science, Smithsonian, and Star Trek (Room 5AB)
6:30 p.m.: She Made That: Nickelodeon Women in Animation (Room 24ABC)
6:30 p.m.: AMC’s Preacher (Hall H)
6:45 p.m.: Scream Queens (Ballroom 20)
7:00 p.m.: Reunion of the Firefly Art Department (Room 29AB)
7:00 p.m.: The 17th Annual Animation Show of Shows (Room 6BCF)
7:00 p.m.: The Gay Agenda in Horror: Terrifying Subtext (Room 28DE)
7:00 p.m.: Destination America’s Supernature Super Panel (Room 7AB)
7:15 p.m.: Sharknado: The 4th Awakens (Room 6A)
7:30 p.m.: Hollywood Science Fiction Museum (Room 24ABC)
8:00 p.m.: Shout! Factory and Scream Factory (Room 29AB)
9:00 p.m.: Super Geeked Up Live (Room 29AB)

Saturday (July 23)
10:00 a.m.: Once Upon a Time (Ballroom 20)
11:00 a.m.: The Vampire Diaries (Ballroom 20)
11:00 a.m.: Dressing the Characters (Room 23ABC)
11:15 a.m.: Back to the 90s: Nickelodeon’s All That Reunion and Legends of the Hidden Temple (Room 6A)
12:00 p.m.: The Simpsons (Ballroom 20)
12:00 p.m.: Blindspot (Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront)
12:00 p.m.: Production Designers of the Art Directors Guild (Room 23ABC)
12:30 p.m.: Marvel Animation (Room 6A)
12:30 p.m.: Star Trek: The Roddenberry Vault (Room 5AB)
12:50 p.m.: The Originals (Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront)
1:00 p.m.: Family Guy (Ballroom 20)
1:30 p.m.: Lucifer (Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront)
1:30 p.m.: Inside the Writers’ Room: The Pilot (Room 24ABC)
1:45 p.m.: American Dad (Ballroom 20)
1:45 p.m.: ZAG’s Miraculous: Tales of Ladybug and Cat Noir (Room 6DE)
2:00 p.m.: Children of Tendu Live (Neil Morgan Auditorium, San Diego Central Library)
2:00 p.m.: Sid & Marty Krofft (Room 23ABC)
2:00 p.m.: Star Trek (Hall H)
2:00 p.m.: Women Rocking Hollywood (Room 25ABC)
2:10 p.m.: Gotham (Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront)
2:30 p.m.: Grimm Season 6 (Ballroom 20)
2:30 p.m.: IDW & SyFy: Wynonna Earp (Room 24ABC)
2:30 p.m.: Vice Principals (Horton Grand Theatre)
3:00 p.m.: Lost Fans Unite (Neil Morgan Auditorium, San Diego Central Library)
3:00 p.m.: Star Trek: Designing and Filming Starships (Room 28DE)
3:00 p.m.: Syfy’s The Expanse (Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront)
3:30 p.m.: Supergirl (Ballroom 20)
3:30 p.m: Bear McCreary: Creating Musical Worlds (Room 8)
4:00 p.m.: Dirk Gently’s Holistic Detective Agency (Room 6BCF)
4:00 p.m.: Syfy’s The Magicians (Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront)
4:15 p.m.: DC’s Legends of Tomorrow (Ballroom 20)
4:15 p.m.: Robert Kirkman’s Skybound Entertainment (Room 6DE)
4:15 p.m.: Timeless (Room 6A)
4:30 p.m.: EW’s Women Who Kick Ass (Hall H)
5:00 p.m.: The Flash (Ballroom 20)
5:00 p.m.: Son of Zorn (Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront)
5:15 p.m.: Robert Kirkman’s Outcast: When in Rome (Room 6BCF)
5:30 p.m.: Warner Archive’s Toonstock: The Return of the Music Meister Sing-Along (Room 6A)
5:45 p.m.: Arrow (Ballroom 20)
6:00 p.m.: The Last Man on Earth (Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront)
6:00 p.m.: Trek Talks: Star Trek & NASA Boldly Go (Room 5AB)
6:30 p.m.: Riverdale (Room 6BCF)
6:30 p.m.: Inside the Writers’ Room: Pre, Production, & Post (Room 24ABC)
6:45 p.m.: Starz’s Ash vs. Evil Dead Panel (Room 6A)
7:00 p.m.: Syfy’s Incorporated (Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront)
7:00 p.m.: The Psychology of the Marvel TV Universe (Room 5AB)
7:00 p.m.: Kevin Smith (Hall H)
7:00 p.m.: Designated Survivor (Horton Grand Theatre)
7:25 p.m: Frequency (Room 6BCF)
8:00 p.m.: Interactive Twilight Zone and Horror Virtual Reality (Room 6DE)
8:20 p.m.: Time After Time (Room 6BCF)
10:00 p.m.: Season 2 World Premiere of Ash vs. Evil Dead (Room 6DE)

Sunday (July 24)
10:00 a.m.: Fangirl Foods: Food Network’s Duff Goldman (Pacific 24, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina)
10:00 a.m.: IDW: Kids Rule (Room 4)
11:15 a.m.: Supernatural (Hall H)
12:30 p.m.: Prison Break and 24: Legacy (Hall H)
1:00 p.m.: Browncoats Meeting Room (Pacific 24, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina)
1:00 p.m.: LEGO Ninjago: Masters of Spinjitzu (Room 7AB)
1:00 p.m.: The 50-Year Mission: Star Trek Then, Now, and Beyond (Room 25ABC)
2:00 p.m.: Anything Goes with John Barrowman (Room 6BCF)
2:15 p.m.: Starship Smackdown XVI: Don’t Blame It On Rio Edition (Room 6A)
2:45 p.m.: LEGO Nexo Knights (Room 5AB)
3:00 p.m.: Animaniacs Live! (Room 6DE)
3:15 p.m.: Buffy Musical: Once More with Feeling: An Interactive Whedon Musical (Room 6BCF)

Just Jared on Facebook
Posted to: 2016 Comic-Con

JJ Links Around The Web

Getty
  • Bachelor Nick Viall was spotted filming a one-on-one date! - US Weekly
  • Hugh Hefner is alive despite reports he passed away - TMZ
  • Lorene Michaels explains Taran Killam and Jay Pharoah's SNL depature - Gossip Cop
  • One Direction is totally supporting Niall Horan's new song - Just Jared Jr
  • Rob Kardashian has apologized for leaking Kylie Jenner's phone number - Radar
  • Brad Pitt and Angelina Jolie have reached a temporary custody agreement - Lainey Gossip
  • Woody Allen opens up about his new series with Miley Cyrus - The Hollywood Reporter
A Member of Townsquare Entertainment News | Advertise here