Top Stories

Comic-Con 2017 Television Panels - Full Schedule & Lineup!

Comic-Con 2017 Television Panels - Full Schedule & Lineup!

2017 San Diego Comic-Con kicks off today in just a few hours, and we have the full schedule of the entire weekend of TV panels!

This year, so many stars will be taking the stage at the event, which kicks off today and wraps up this coming Sunday.

Fan favorite TV shows like The Walking Dead, Game of Thrones, Outlander, Westworld, Gotham, Arrow, The Flash, and more, will be featured.

Stay tuned for all the photos and info from this weekend!

Click inside to see the full list of TV show panels during 2017 Comic-Con…

Comic-Con TV Panels

THURSDAY, JULY 20

10 am Teen Titans Go! (Cartoon Network)
Attending: Greg Cipes, Tara Strong and Scott Menville.

11:15 am Unikitty! (Cartoon Network)

12:00 pm Sherlock Comics

12:00 pm Stitchers (Freeform)
Attending: Emma Ishta, Kyle Harris, Ritesh Rajan and Damon Dayoub.

12:30 pm Justice League Action (Cartoon Network)
Attending: Diedrich Bader, Jason J. Lewis, Rachel Kimsey, with producers Jim Krieg, Butch Lukic and voice director Wes Gleason.

1:15 pm Syfy Hosts the Great Debate
Attending: Adam Savage, Orlando Jones, Aisha Tyler, John Barrowman and more.

1:00 pm Shadowhunters (Freeform)
Attending: Katherine McNamara, Dominic Sherwood, Alberto Rosende, Emeraude Toubia, Matthew Daddario, Isaiah Mustafa and Harry Shum Jr.

1:45 pm Rocko’s Modern Life: Return to Earth!
Attending: Not yet determined

2:00 pm Colony (USA Network)
Attending: Not yet determined

2:00 pm Stan Against Evil (IFC)
Attending: John C. McGinley and Janet Varney with executive producer Dana Gould.

2:00 pm Teen Wolf (MTV)
Attending: Tyler Posey, Dylan Sprayberry, Shelley Hennig, Cody Christian, Khylin Rhambo and more.

2:30 pm Battlestar Galactica Reunion (Syfy)
Attending: Ron Moore, Tricia Helfer, Katee Sackhoff, Mary McDonnell, Grace Park and more.

3:00 pm Van Helsing (Syfy)
Attending: Not yet determined

3:30 pm Timeless (NBC)
Attending: Abigail Spencer, Matt Lanter, Malcolm Barrett and Goran Višnjić.

3:45 pm The Strain (FX)
Attending: Corey Stoll, David Bradley, Kevin Durand, Ruta Gedmintas, Miguel Gomez, Richard Sammel and Max Charles.

4:00 pm Z Nation (Syfy)
Attending: Not yet determined

4:45 pm Ghosted (Fox)
Attending: Craig Robinson, Adam Scott and Ally Walker.

5:00 pm BritBox’s Classic Doctor Who Panel

5:00 pm Legion (FX)
Attending: Dan Stevens, Rachel Keller, Aubrey Plaza, Jean Smart, Bill Irwin, Jeremie Harris and Amber Midthunder.

6:00 pm The Exorcist (Fox)
Attending: Alfonso Herrera, Ben Daniels and Kurt Egyiawan with executive producers Jeremy Slater and Sean Crouch.

6:15 pm Marvel’s Inhumans (ABC)
Attending: Not yet determined

7:15 pm 12 Monkeys (Syfy)
Attending: Aaron Stanford, Amanda Schull, Emily Hampshire, Alisen Down and Todd Stashwick.

8:15 pm Dark Matter (Syfy)
Attending: Not yet determined

FRIDAY, JULY 21

10 am The Big Bang Theory (CBS)
Attending: Johnny Galecki, Kaley Cuoco, Kunal Nayyar, Mayim Bialik and Kevin Sussman.

10 am Psych (USA Network)
Attending: Not yet determined

10 am Young Justice: Outsiders (Cartoon Network)

11:15 am Fear the Walking Dead (AMC)
Attending: Kim Dickens, Frank Dillane, Alycia Debnam-Carey, Colman Domingo, Mercedes Mason, Sam Underwood, Daniel Sharman and Michael Greyeyes.

11:15 am iZombie (The CW)
Attending: Rose McIver, Malcolm Goodwin, Rahul Kohli, Robert Buckley, David Anders, Aly Michalka and EPs Rob Thomas and Diane Ruggiero-Wright.

11:45 pm Hey Arnold!: From Hillwood to the Jungle! (Nickelodeon)
Attending: Lane Toran (Arnold), Jamil Walker Smith (Gerald), Francesca Marie Smith (Helga), Anndi McAfee (Phoebe), Mason Vale Cotton (Arnold) and Benjamin “Lil’ P-Nut” Flores Jr. (Gerald).

12:15 pm The Walking Dead (AMC)
Attending: Andrew Lincoln, Norman Reedus, Jeffrey Dean Morgan, Lauren Cohan, Danai Gurira, Melissa McBride, Chandler Riggs, Lennie James, Alanna Masterson, Seth Gilliam and Khary Payton.

12:30 pm The 100 (The CW)
Attending: Eliza Taylor, Bob Morley, Marie Avgeropolous, Lindsey Morgan, Christopher Larkin.

1:00 pm Tales of the Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (Nickelodeon)
Attending: Sean Astin (Raphael), Rob Paulsen (Donatello), Greg Cipes (Michelangelo) and Eric Bauza (Tiger Claw)

1:15 pm Rick and Morty (Adult Swim)

1:30 pm Game of Thrones (HBO)
Attending: Alfie Allen, Jacob Anderson, John Bradley, Gwendoline Christie, Liam Cunningham, Nathalie Emmanuel, Isaac Hempstead Wright, Conleth Hill and Sophie Turner.

2:15 pm Milo Murphy’s Law and Star vs. The Forces of Evil (Disney XD)

2:15 pm Robot Chicken (Adult Swim)

2:45 pm Twin Peaks (Showtime)
Attending: Kyle MacLachlan, Tim Roth, Dana Ashbrook, Kimmy Robertson, Everett McGill, Matthew Lillard, James Marshall, Don Murray and Naomi Watts.

3:15 pm Mike Tyson Mysteries (Adult Swim)
Attending: Mike Tyson, Rachel Ramras and producer Hugh Davidson.

3:30 pm DuckTales (Disney XD)
Attending: David Tennant (Scrooge), Danny Pudi (Huey), Ben Schwartz (Dewey), Kate Micucci (Webby) and Beck Bennett (Launchpad).

3:45 pm The Gifted (Fox)
Attending: Not yet determined

4 pm Preacher (AMC)
Attending: Dominic Cooper, Ruth Negga, Joe Gilgun, Graham McTavish, Ian Colletti with producers Seth Rogen and Garth Ennis.

4:15 pm Bob’s Burgers (Fox)
Attending: H. Jon Benjamin, Dan Mintz, Eugene Mirman, John Roberts, Kristen Schaal and Larry Murphy

4:45 pm The Tick (Amazon)
Attending: Peter Serafinowicz, Griffin Newman, Jackie Earle Haley, Valorie Curry, Yara Martinez, Brendan Hines, Scott Speiser and Michael Cerveris

5:00 pm Outlander (Starz)
Attending: Caitriona Balfe, Sam Heughan, Tobias Menzies, Sophie Skelton and Richard Rankin.

5:15 pm Archer (FX)
Attending: H. Jon Benjamin, Aisha Tyler, Jessica Walter, Chris Parnell, Judy Greer, Amber Nash and Lucky Yates, plus producers Matt Thompson and Casey Willis.

5:15 pm Marvel’s The Defenders (Netflix)
Attending: Charlie Cox, Krysten Ritter, Mike Colter and Finn Jones.

5:45 pm Vikings (History)
Attending: Katheryn Winnick, Gustaf Skarsgard, Alexander Ludwig and Alex Høgh Andersen

6:00 pm People of Earth (TBS)
Attending: Ana Gasteyer, Oscar Nunez, Michael Cassidy, Ken Hall, Björn Gustafsson, and Nasim Pedrad.

6:45 pm Sharknado 5 (Syfy)
Attending: Not yet determined

10:00 pm Twin Peaks Screening (Showtime)

SATURDAY, JULY 22

10 am Once Upon a Time (ABC)
Attending: Not yet determined

11 am Riverdale (The CW)
Attending: KJ Apa, Lili Reinhart, Camila Mendes, Cole Sprouse, Madelaine Petsch, Ashleigh Murray, Casey Cott, Haley Law and Asha Bromfield.

11:15 am SpongeBob SquarePants: The Legend of Boo-kini Bottom (Nickelodeon)
Attending: Tom Kenny (SpongeBob), Bill Fagerbakke (Patrick), Rodger Bumpass (Squidward) and Carolyn Lawrence (Sandy)

12:00 pm The Originals (The CW)
Attending: Joseph Morgan, Daniel Gillies, Phoebe Tonkin, Charles Michael Davis, Yusuf Gatewood, Riley Voelkel, and executive producer Julie Plec.

12:00 pm The Simpsons (Fox)
Attending: Matt Groening, executive producers Al Jean and Matt Selman, supervising director Mike Anderson and director of The Simpsons Movie David Silverman.

12:00 pm Salvation (CBS)
Attending: Santiago Cabrera, Jennifer Finnigan, Charlie Rowe and Ian Anthony Dale.

1:00 pm Family Guy & American Dad! (Fox & TBS)
Attending: Alex Borstein, Mike Henry, Jon Viener. Wendy Schaal, Scott Grimes, Rachael MacFarlane and Dee Bradley Baker

1:15 pm Krypton (Syfy)
Attending: Cameron Cuffe and EPs Damian Kindler and Cameron Welsh.

1:50 pm Lucifer (Fox)
Attending: Tom Ellis, Lauren German, Rachael Harris, Kevin Alejandro, Aimee Garcia and Tricia Helfer.

2:30 pm Star Trek: Discovery (CBS All Access)
Attending: Sonequa Martin-Green, Jason Isaacs, Doug Jones, Shazad Latif, Mary Wiseman, Anthony Rapp and James Frain. Executive producers Alex Kurtzman, Gretchen J. Berg, Aaron Harberts, Heather Kadin and Akiva Goldsman.

2:30 pm Wynonna Earp (Syfy)
Attending: Emily Scrofano, Tim Rozon, Dominique Provost-Chalkley, Shamier Anderson, Katherine Barrell, Tamara Duarte and Varun Saranga

2:45 pm Happy! (Syfy)
Attending: Chris Meloni, Grant Morrison, Brian Taylor, Patrick MacManus.

2:50 pm Gotham (Fox)
Attending: Not yet known

3:00 pm Stranger Things (Netflix)
Attending: Not yet known

4:00 pm The Magicians (Syfy)
Attending: Jason Ralph, Stella Maeve, Olivia Taylor Dudley, Hale Appleman, Arjun Gupta and Summer Bishil.

4:00 pm Midnight, Texas (NBC)
Attending: François Arnaud, Dylan Bruce, Parisa Fitz-Henley, Arielle Kebbel, Jason Lewis, Peter Mensah, Sarah Ramos and Yul Vazquez.

3:30 pm Supergirl (The CW)
Attending: Not yet known

4:10 pm DC’s Legends of Tomorrow (The CW)
Attending: Caity Lotz, Victor Garber, Brandon Routh, Dominic Purcell, Franz Drameh, Nick Zano and Maisie Richardson-Sellers.

4:15 pm The Orville (Fox)
Attending: Seth MacFarlane and cast members Adrianne Palicki, Scott Grimes, Penny Johnson Jerald, Peter Macon, Halston Sage, J. Lee, Mark Jackson and Chad Coleman.

4:15 pm Westworld (HBO)
Attending: Ben Barnes, Ingrid Bolsø Berdal, Ed Harris, Luke Hemsworth, James Marsden, Thandie Newton, Simon Quarterman, Rodrigo Santoro, Angela Sarafyan, Jimmi Simpson, Tessa Thompson, Evan Rachel Wood, Shannon Woodward and Jeffrey Wright.

4:30 pm Black Lightning (The CW)
Attending: Cress Williams, Nafessa Williams, China Anne McClain and Christine Adams, plus EPs Salim Akil and Mara Brock Akil.

5:00 pm The Expanse (Syfy)
Attending: Naren Shankar, Mark Fergus, Shohreh Aghdashloo, Frankie Adams, Dominique Tipper, Steven Strait, Cas Anvar and Wes Chatham.

5:10 pm The Flash (The CW)
Attending: Grant Gustin, Jesse L. Martin, Tom Cavanagh, Candice Patton, Danielle Panabaker, Carlos Valdes and Keiynan Lonsdale.

5:30 pm Ghost Wars (Syfy)
Attending: Not yet known

5:50 pm Arrow (The CW)
Attending: Stephen Amell, David Ramsey, Willa Holland, Emily Bett Rickards, Paul Blackthorne, Katie Cassidy, Echo Kellum, Juliana Harkavy and Rick Gonzalez.

6:00-9:00 pm Buffy the Vampire Slayer: 20 Years of Slaying
Fans can sign up to attending this one on the Buffy Facebook page.

6:30 pm Future Man (Hulu)
Attending: Director Seth Rogen, creators Kyle Hunter and Ariel Shaffir, showrunner Ben Karlin and stars Josh Hutcherson, Eliza Coupe and Derek Wilson.

6:45 pm X-Files: A Conversation Between David Duchovny and Dirk Maggs
Attending: David Duchovny and producer Dirk Maggs talk abot The X-Files: Cold Cases.

7:00 pm Broad City (Comedy Central)
Attending: Abbi Jacobson and Ilana Glazer.

8:00 pm Channel Zero: No-End House Screening (Syfy)

9:30 pm Blood Drive Screening (Syfy)

SUNDAY, JULY 23

10:30 am Supernatural
Attending: Not yet known

11:45 am The Last Ship (TNT)
Attending: Eric Dane, Adam Baldwin and Bridget Regan join showrunner Steven Kane. (Hall H)

1:00 pm Dirk Gently’s Holistic Detective Agency (BBC America)
Attending: Elijah Wood, Samuel Barnett, Hannah Marks, Jade Eshete, Fiona Dourif, Mpho Koaho, Alan Tudyk and Tyler Labine.

1:30 pm Mr. Mercedes (AT&T Audience Network)
Attending: Harry Treadaway, Holland Taylor, Kelly Lynch, Jharrel Jerome and Breeda Wool.

2:00 pm Doctor Who (BBC America)
Attending: Peter Capaldi, Pearl Mackie, Matt Lucas, Michelle Gomez, writer/actor Mark Gatiss and showrunner Steven Moffat.

Just Jared on Facebook
Posted to: 2017 Comic-Con

JJ Links Around The Web

Getty
  • Kim Zolciak gives son Kash a puppy for his birthday three months after dog attack - TMZ
  • Joey King and boyfriend Jacob Elordi are too cute! - Just Jared Jr
  • Iman & David Bowie's daughter Lexi looks so grown up - TooFab
  • Amy Poehler is working on a new animated comedy series - The Hollywood Reporter
  • This actress was literally set on fire while filming her new movie - Just Jared Jr