Top Stories

Winter Olympics 2018 Schedule - Full List of Events at PyeongChang!

Winter Olympics 2018 Schedule - Full List of Events at PyeongChang!

The 2018 PyeongChang Winter Olympics are kicking off soon and we have the full schedule of Olympic events for you to enjoy.

The Olympics will officially begin with the opening ceremony on Friday (February 9) and run until February 25. NBC will have all the coverage and we have information on how you can see all your favorite sporting events.

This year, you’ll be able to watch sports including bobsled, luge, ice hockey, figure skating, speed skating, curling, alpine skiing, ski jumping, cross country skiing, and more.

Click inside for the full schedule of Olympic events…

FEBRUARY 10

2:15 a.m. Cross-country ski Women’s 15 km skiathlon
2:40 a.m. Hockey Women’s group B preliminary: Japan vs. Sweden
5:00 a.m. Short track speed skating Men’s 1500m, Women’s 500m, Women’s 3000m
5:10 a.m. Luge Men’s singles runs 1-2
6:00 a.m. Speed skating Women’s 3000m
6:05 a.m. Curling Mixed doubles: Round-robin
6:15 a.m. Biathlon Women’s 7.5 km sprint
7:10 a.m. Hockey Women’s group B preliminary: Switzerland vs. South Korea
7:35 a.m. Ski jumping Men’s individual normal hill final
7:05 p.m. Curling Mixed doubles: Round-robin
8:00 p.m. Snowboarding Men’s snowboard slopestyle final
8:00 p.m. Figure skating Team event: Short dance, ladies short, pairs free
9:00 p.m. Alpine skiing Alpine skiing men’s downhill
11:30 p.m. Snowboarding Women’s snowboard slopestyle qualifying

FEBRUARY 11

1:15 a.m. Cross-country ski Men’s 30 km skiathlon
2:00 a.m. Speed skating Men’s 5000m
2:40 a.m. Hockey Women’s group A preliminary: United States vs. Finland
4:50 a.m. Luge Men’s singles runs 3-4
5:30 a.m. Freestyle skiing Women’s moguls qualifying round 2
6:05 a.m. Curling Mixed doubles: Round-robin
6:15 a.m. Biathlon Men’s 10 km sprint
7:00 a.m. Freestyle skiing Women’s moguls final
7:10 a.m. Hockey Women’s group A preliminary: Russia vs. Canada
7:05 p.m. Curling Mixed doubles: Semifinal 1
8:00 p.m. Snowboarding Women’s snowboard slopestyle final
8:00 p.m. Figure skating Team event: Men’s & ladies free skate, free dance
8:15 p.m. Alpine skiing Alpine skiing women’s giant slalom run 1
11:30 p.m. Snowboarding Women’s snowboard halfpipe qualifying
11:45 p.m. Alpine skiing Alpine skiing women’s giant slalom run 2

FEBRUARY 12

2:40 a.m. Hockey Women’s group B preliminary: Japan vs. Switzerland
5:10 a.m. Biathlon Women’s 10 km pursuit
5:30 a.m. Freestyle skiing Men’s moguls qualifying round 2
5:50 a.m. Luge Women’s singles: Runs 1-2
6:05 a.m. Curling Mixed doubles: Semifinal 2
7:00 a.m. Biathlon Men’s 12.5 km pursuit
7:00 a.m. Freestyle skiing Men’s moguls final
7:10 a.m. Hockey Women’s group B preliminary: Sweden vs. South Korea
7:30 a.m. Speed skating Women’s 1500m
7:50 a.m. Ski jumping Women’s individual normal hill final
7:05 p.m. Curling Mixed doubles: Bronze medal match
8:00 p.m. Snowboarding Women’s snowboard halfpipe final
9:30 p.m. Alpine skiing Men’s alpine combined run 1
11:00 p.m. Snowboarding Men’s snowboard halfpipe qualifying

FEBRUARY 13

1:00 a.m. Alpine skiing Men’s alpine combined run 2
2:40 a.m. Hockey Women’s group A preliminary: Canada vs. Finland
3:30 a.m. Cross-country skiing Men’s/women’s individual sprint qualifying
5:00 a.m. Short track speed skating Women’s 500m, Men’s 1000m, Men’s 5000m
5:30 a.m. Luge Women’s singles runs 3-4
6:00 a.m. Cross-country skiing Men’s/women’s individual sprint heats and finals
6:00 a.m. Speed skating Men’s 1500m
6:05 a.m. Curling Mixed doubles: Gold medal match
7:10 a.m. Hockey Women’s group A preliminary: United States vs. Russia
7:05 p.m. Curling Men’s: Round-robin
8:00 p.m. Figure skating Pairs short program
8:15 p.m. Alpine skiing Alpine skiing women’s slalom run 1
8:30 p.m. Snowboarding Men’s snowboard halfpipe final
10:10 p.m. Hockey Women’s group B preliminary: Sweden vs. Switzerland
11:45 p.m. Alpiine skiing Alpine skiing women’s slalom run 2

FEBRUARY 14

12:05 a.m. Curling Women’s round-robin
1:00 a.m. Nordic combined Normal hill ski jump
2:40 a.m. Hockey Women’s group B preliminary: South Korea vs. Japan
3:45 a.m. Nordic combined Normal hill 10km
5:00 a.m. Speed skating Women’s 1000m
6:05 a.m. Biathlon Women’s 15km individual
6:05 a.m. Curling Men’s round-robin
6:20 a.m. Luge Doubles luge
7:10 a.m. Hockey Men’s group B preliminary: Slovakia vs. Russia
7:10 a.m. Hockey Men’s group B preliminary: United States vs. Slovenia
7:05 p.m. Curling Women’s round-robin
8:00 p.m. Skeleton Men’s skeleton runs 1-2
8:30 p.m. Figure skating Pairs free skate
9:00 p.m. Snowboarding Men’s snowboard cross seeding runs
9:00 p.m. Alpine skiing Alpine skiing men’s super-G
10:10 p.m. Hockey Men’s group C preliminary: Finland vs. Germany
10:10 p.m. Hockey Women’s group A preliminary: United States vs. Canada
11:30 p.m. Snowboarding Men’s snowboard cross

FEBRUARY 15

12:05 a.m. Curling Men’s round-robin
1:30 a.m. Cross-country skiing Women’s 10km individual
2:40 a.m. Hockey Men’s group C preliminary: Norway vs. Sweden
2:40 a.m. Hockey Women’s group A preliminary: Russia vs. Finland
6:00 a.m. Biathlon Men’s 20km individual
6:00 a.m. Freestyle skiing Women’s aerials qualifying
6:05 a.m. Curling Women’s round-robin
7:10 a.m. Hockey Men’s group A preliminary: Czech Republic vs. South Korea
7:10 a.m. Hockey Men’s group A preliminary: Switzerland vs. Canada
7:30 a.m. Luge Luge team relay
7:05 p.m. Curling Men’s round-robin
7:30 p.m. Skeleton Men’s skeleton runs 3-4
8:00 p.m. Snowboarding Women’s snowboard cross qualifying runs
8:00 p.m. Figure skating Men’s short program
10:10 p.m. Hockey Men’s group B preliminary: United States vs. Slovakia
10:15 p.m. Snowboarding Women’s snowboard cross

FEBRUARY 16

12:05 a.m. Curling Women’s round-robin
1:00 a.m. Cross-country skiing Men’s 15km individual
2:40 a.m. Hockey Men’s group B preliminary: Russia vs. Slovenia
6:00 a.m. Freestyle skiing Women’s aerials final
6:00 a.m. Speed skating Women’s 5000m
6:05 a.m. Curling Men’s round-robin
6:20 a.m. Skeleton Women’s skeleton runs 1-2
7:10 a.m. Hockey Men’s group C preliminary: Finland vs. Norway
7:10 a.m. Hockey Men’s group C preliminary: Sweden vs. Germany
7:30 a.m. Ski jumping Men’s individual large hill qualifying
7:05 p.m. Curling Women’s round-robin
8:00 p.m. Figure skating Men’s free skate
8:00 p.m. Freestyle skiing Women’s freeski slopestyle qualifying
9:00 p.m. Alpine skiing Alpine skiing women’s super-G
10:10 p.m. Hockey Men’s group A preliminary: Canada vs. Czech Republic
10:10 p.m. Hockey Women’s quarterfinal #1
11:00 p.m. Freestyle skiing Women’s freeski slopestyle final

FEBRUARY 17

12:05 a.m. Curling Men’s round-robin
2:40 a.m. Hockey Men’s group A preliminary: South Korea vs. Switzerland
2:40 a.m. Hockey Women’s quarterfinal #2
4:30 a.m. Cross-country skiing Women’s 4x5km relay
5:00 a.m. Short track speed skating Women’s 1500m finals, Men’s 1000m finals
6:00 a.m. Freestyle skiing Men’s aerials qualifying
6:05 a.m. Curling Women’s round-robin
6:15 a.m. Biathlon Women’s 12.5km mass start
6:20 a.m. Skeleton Women’s skeleton runs 3-4
7:10 a.m. Hockey Men’s Group B preliminary: Russia vs. United States
7:10 a.m. Hockey Men’s Group B preliminary: Slovenia vs. Slovakia
7:30 a.m. Ski jumping Men’s individual large hill final
7:05 p.m. Curling Men’s round-robin
8:00 p.m. Freestyle skiing Men’s freeski slopestyle qualifying
8:00 p.m. Alpine skiing Alpine skiing men’s giant slalom run 1
10:10 p.m. Hockey Men’s Group C preliminary: Germany vs. Norway
10:10 p.m. Hockey Women’s classification game #1
11:15 p.m. Freestyle skiing Men’s freeski slopestyle final
11:45 p.m. Alpine skiing Alpine skiing men’s giant slalom run 2

FEBRUARY 18

12:05 a.m. Curling Women’s round-robin
1:15 a.m. Cross-country skiing Men’s 4x10km relay
2:40 a.m. Hockey Men’s Group A preliminary: Czech Republic vs. Switzerland
2:40 a.m. Hockey Women’s classification game #2
6:00 a.m. Freestyle skiing Men’s aerials final
6:00 a.m. Speed skating Men’s team pursuit qualifications, Women’s 500m
6:05 a.m. Curling Men’s round-robin
6:05 a.m. Bobsled Two-man bobsled runs 1-2
6:15 a.m. Biathlon Men’s 15km mass start
7:10 a.m. Hockey Men’s Group C preliminary: Sweden vs. Finland
7:10 a.m. Hockey Men’s Group A preliminary: Canada vs. South Korea
7:05 p.m. Curling Women’s round-robin
7:30 p.m. Snowboarding Women’s snowboard big air qualifying
8:00 p.m. Figure skating Ice dance short dance
8:00 p.m. Freestyle skiing Women’s freeski halfpipe qualifying

FEBRUARY 19

12:05 a.m. Curling Men’s round-robin
2:40 a.m. Hockey Women’s semifinal #1
6:00 a.m. Speed skating Women’s team pursuit qualifications, Men’s 500m
6:05 a.m. Curling Women’s round-robin
6:15 a.m. Bobsled Two-man bobsled runs 3-4
7:10 a.m. Hockey Women’s semifinal #2
7:30 a.m. Ski jumping Men’s team large hill final
7:05 p.m. Curling Men’s round-robin
8:00 p.m. Figure skating Ice dance free dance
8:30 p.m. Freestyle skiing Women’s freeski halfpipe final
10:10 p.m. Hockey Women’s classification game #3
10:10 p.m. Hockey Men’s qualification playoff #1
11:00 p.m. Freestyle skiing Men’s freeski halfpipe qualifying

FEBRUARY 20

12:05 a.m. Curling Women’s round-robin
2:40 a.m. Hockey Women’s classification game #4
2:40 a.m. Hockey Men’s qualification playoff #2
5:00 a.m. Nordic combined Large hill ski jump
5:00 a.m. Short track speed skating Men 500m/Women 1000m qualifiers, women 3000m relay final
6:05 a.m. Curling Men’s round-robin
6:15 a.m. Biathlon Mixed relay
6:50 a.m. Bobsled Women’s bobsled runs 1-2
7:10 a.m. Hockey Men’s qualification playoff #4
7:10 a.m. Hockey Men’s qualification playoff #3
7:45 a.m. Nordic Combined Large hill 10km
7:05 p.m. Curling Women’s round-robin
7:30 p.m. Snowboarding Men’s snowboard big air qualifying
8:00 p.m. Figure skating Ladies short program
9:00 p.m. Alpine skiing Alpine skiing women’s downhill
10:10 p.m. Hockey Men’s quarterfinal #1
11:15 p.m. Freestyle skiing Men’s ski cross

FEBRUARY 21

12:05 a.m. Curling Men’s round-robin
2:40 a.m. Hockey Men’s quarterfinal #2
3:00 a.m. Cross-country skiing Men’s and women’s team sprint semifinals
5:00 a.m. Cross-country skiing Men’s and women’s team sprint finals
6:00 a.m. Speed skating Men’s, women’s team pursuit finals
6:05 a.m. Curling Women’s round-robin
6:40 a.m. Bobsled Women’s bobsled runs 3-4
7:10 a.m. Hockey Men’s quarterfinal #3
7:10 a.m. Hockey Men’s quarterfinal #4
7:05 p.m. Curling Men’s, women’s semifinal tiebreaker
8:15 p.m. Alpine skiing Alpine skiing men’s slalom run 1
9:30 p.m. Freestyle skiing Men’s freeski halfpipe final
10:00 p.m. Snowboarding Men’s, women’s parallel giant slalom qualifying runs
11:30 p.m. Alpine skiing Alpine skiing men’s slalom run 2

FEBRUARY 22

2:30 a.m. Nordic combined Team large hill ski jump
2:40 a.m. Hockey Women’s bronze medal game
5:00 a.m. Short track speed skating Men’s 500m/Women’s 1000m finals, Men’s 5000m relay finals
5:20 a.m. Nordic combined Team large hill 4x5km
6:05 a.m. Curling Men’s semifinal 1
6:05 a.m. Curling Men’s semifinal 2
6:15 a.m. Biathlon Women’s 4x6km relay
7:10 a.m. Hockey Women’s gold medal game
7:30 p.m. Snowboarding Women’s snowboard big air final
8:00 p.m. Figure skating Ladies free skate
9:00 p.m. Alpine skiing Women’s alpine combined run 1
9:30 p.m. Freestyle skiing Women’s ski cross seeding runs
11:15 p.m. Freestyle skiing Women’s ski cross

FEBRUARY 23

12:30 a.m. Alpine skiing Women’s alpine combined run 2
1:35 a.m. Curling Men’s bronze medal match
2:40 a.m. Hockey Men’s semifinal #1
5:00 a.m. Speed skating Men’s 1000m
6:05 a.m. Curling Women’s semifinals
6:15 a.m. Biathlon Men’s 4×7.5km
7:10 a.m. Hockey Men’s semifinal #2
7:30 p.m. Bobsled Four-man bobsled runs 1-2
8:00 p.m. Snowboarding Men’s snowboard big air final
9:00 p.m. Alpine skiing Alpine skiing team event
10:00 p.m. Snowboarding Men’s/Women’s parallel giant slalom

FEBRUARY 24

12:00 a.m. Cross-country skiing Men’s 50km mass start
1:35 a.m. Curling Men’s gold medal match
6:00 a.m. Speed skating Men’s/Women’s mass start
6:05 a.m. Curling Women’s bronze medal match
7:10 a.m. Hockey Men’s bronze medal game
7:05 p.m. Curling Women’s gold medal match
7:30 p.m. Figure skating Exhibition gala
7:30 p.m. Bobsled Four-man bobsled runs 3-4

FEBRUARY 25

** Note: Saturday’s events will spill over to the early morning of Sunday in the United States.

1:10 a.m. Hockey Men’s gold medal game
1:15 a.m. Cross-country skiing Women’s 30km mass start

Just Jared on Facebook
Photos: NBC
Posted to: olympics

JJ Links Around The Web

Getty
  • George Lopez got into a fight with a Trump supporter at Hooters - TMZ
  • This singer is taking a break from social media - Just Jared Jr
  • Busy Philipps is spilling set secrets from Dawson's Creek - TooFab
  • This comedian is coming to Daniel Craig's aid - Lainey Gossip
  • Little Mix just released the track list for their upcoming album - Just Jared Jr
  • Taylor Swift isn't secretly engaged - Gossip Cop