Top Stories

Oscars 2018 - Full Winners List Revealed!

Oscars 2018 - Full Winners List Revealed!

The 2018 Oscars have just wrapped up, and we have the full list of winners here for you to check out!

The show was full of some amazing moments, from fabulous and inspiring acceptance speeches, to fun hosting bits with Jimmy Kimmel.

The night kicked off with a win for Sam Rockwell for his work in Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri. Movies including Get Out, The Shape of Water, Call Me By Your Name, I, Tonya, and more also enjoyed wins! Congrats to all of the winners this eveninng!

Click inside for the full list of winners from the Academy Awards…

2018 Oscar Winners

Best Picture:
“Call Me by Your Name”
“Darkest Hour”
“Get Out”
“Lady Bird”
“Phantom Thread”
“The Post”
“The Shape of Water” – WINNER
“Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri”

Lead Actor:
Timothée Chalamet, “Call Me by Your Name”
Daniel Day-Lewis, “Phantom Thread”
Daniel Kaluuya, “Get Out”
Gary Oldman, “Darkest Hour” – WINNER
Denzel Washington, “Roman J. Israel, Esq.”

Lead Actress:
Sally Hawkins, “The Shape of Water”
Frances McDormand, “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri” – WINNER
Margot Robbie, “I, Tonya”
Saoirse Ronan, “Lady Bird”
Meryl Streep, “The Post”

Supporting Actor:
Willem Dafoe, “The Florida Project”
Woody Harrelson, “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri”
Richard Jenkins, “The Shape of Water”
Christopher Plummer, “All the Money in the World”
Sam Rockwell, “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri” – WINNER

Supporting Actress:
Mary J. Blige, “Mudbound”
Allison Janney, “I, Tonya” – WINNER
Lesley Manville, “Phantom Thread”
Laurie Metcalf, “Lady Bird”
Octavia Spencer, “The Shape of Water”

“Dunkirk,” Christopher Nolan
“Get Out,” Jordan Peele
“Lady Bird,” Greta Gerwig
“Phantom Thread,” Paul Thomas Anderson
“The Shape of Water,” Guillermo del Toro – WINNER

Animated Feature:
“The Boss Baby”
“The Breadwinner”
“Coco” – WINNER
“Loving Vincent”

Live Action Short:
“DeKalb Elementary”
“The Eleven O’Clock”
“My Nephew Emmett”
“The Silent Child” – WINNER
“Watu Wote/All of Us”

Adapted Screenplay:
“Call Me by Your Name,” James Ivory – WINNER
“The Disaster Artist,” Scott Neustadter & Michael H. Weber
“Logan,” Scott Frank & James Mangold and Michael Green
“Molly’s Game,” Aaron Sorkin
“Mudbound,” Virgil Williams and Dee Rees

Original Screenplay:
“The Big Sick,” Emily V. Gordon & Kumail Nanjiani
“Get Out,” Jordan Peele – WINNER
“Lady Bird,” Greta Gerwig
“The Shape of Water,” Guillermo del Toro, Vanessa Taylor
“Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri,” Martin McDonagh

“Blade Runner 2049,” Roger Deakins – WINNER
“Darkest Hour,” Bruno Delbonnel
“Dunkirk,” Hoyte van Hoytema
“Mudbound,” Rachel Morrison
“The Shape of Water,” Dan Laustsen

Best Documentary Feature:
“Abacus: Small Enough to Jail”
“Faces Places”
“Icarus” – WINNER
“Last Men in Aleppo”
“Strong Island”

Best Documentary Short Subject:
“Heaven is a Traffic Jam on the 405″ – WINNER
“Knife Skills”
“Traffic Stop”

Best Animated Short Film:
“Dear Basketball” – WINNER
“Garden Party”
“Negative Space”
“Revolting Rhymes”

Best Foreign Language Film:
“A Fantastic Woman” (Chile) – WINNER
“The Insult” (Lebanon)
“Loveless” (Russia)
“On Body and Soul (Hungary)
“The Square” (Sweden)

Film Editing:
“Baby Driver,” Jonathan Amos, Paul Machliss
“Dunkirk,” Lee Smith – WINNER
“I, Tonya,” Tatiana S. Riegel
“The Shape of Water,” Sidney Wolinsky
“Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri,” Jon Gregory

Sound Editing:
“Baby Driver,” Julian Slater
“Blade Runner 2049,” Mark Mangini, Theo Green
“Dunkirk,” Alex Gibson, Richard King – WINNER
“The Shape of Water,” Nathan Robitaille
“Star Wars: The Last Jedi,” Ren Klyce, Matthew Wood

Sound Mixing:
“Baby Driver,” Mary H. Ellis, Julian Slater, Tim Cavagin
“Blade Runner 2049,” Mac Ruth, Ron Bartlett, Doug Hephill
“Dunkirk,” Mark Weingarten, Gregg Landaker, Gary A. Rizzo – WINNER
“The Shape of Water,” Glen Gauthier, Christian Cooke, Brad Zoern
“Star Wars: The Last Jedi,” Stuart Wilson, Ren Klyce, David Parker, Michael Semanick

Production Design:
“Beauty and the Beast”
“Blade Runner 2049″
“Darkest Hour”
“The Shape of Water” – WINNER

Original Score:
“Dunkirk,” Hans Zimmer
“Phantom Thread,” Jonny Greenwood
“The Shape of Water,” Alexandre Desplat – WINNER
“Star Wars: The Last Jedi,” John Williams
“Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri,” Carter Burwell

Original Song:
“Mighty River” from “Mudbound,” Mary J. Blige
“Mystery of Love” from “Call Me by Your Name,” Sufjan Stevens
“Remember Me” from “Coco,” Kristen Anderson-Lopez, Robert Lopez – WINNER
“Stand Up for Something” from “Marshall,” Diane Warren, Common
“This Is Me” from “The Greatest Showman,” Benj Pasek, Justin Paul

Makeup and Hair:
“Darkest Hour” – WINNER
“Victoria and Abdul”

Costume Design:
“Beauty and the Beast”
“Darkest Hour
“Phantom Thread” – WINNER
“The Shape of Water”
“Victoria and Abdul”

Visual Effects:
“Blade Runner 2049″ – WINNER
“Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2
“Kong: Skull Island”
“Star Wars: The Last Jedi”
“War for the Planet of the Apes”

Just Jared on Facebook
Posted to: 2018 Oscars, Oscars

JJ Links Around The Web

  • You've gotta see photos from Beyonce's new video - TMZ
  • Zendaya is getting so much joy from this - Just Jared Jr
  • This reality star is trashing Jennifer Lawrence - TooFab
  • Former Vampire Diaries writer details harassment on set - The Hollywood Reporter
  • Shawn Mendes has revealed his new single - Just Jared Jr