Top Stories

Comic-Con 2018 Schedule - Full List of TV Show & Movie Panels!

Comic-Con 2018 Schedule - Full List of TV Show & Movie Panels!

2018 Comic-Con is finally here and we have the full schedule of events – both movie and television panels – for you to enjoy!

This year’s schedule is jam packed with fan favorite shows and movie presentations! We can expect a ton of debut trailers, new stills, spoiler-y info, and more from all your favorite upcoming projects. In addition, there will be a ton of celebrity guests throughout the weekend!

Stick with Just Jared as we’ll have the full coverage of the entire weekend.

The panels officially kick off today (July 19), and wrap up on Sunday (July 22).

Click inside to see the full schedule of the movie and TV show panels at Comic-Con…

**NOTE: All Times are in PST

Thursday, July 19

10-11:15 a.m.: Disney Channel’s Star vs. The Forces of Evil and Big City Greens panel (Room 6DE)
10:30-11:30 a.m.: 20th Century Fox’s The Predator panel (Hall H)
11-11:50 a.m.: Freeform’s Siren panel (Indigo Ballroom)
11 a.m.-12 p.m.: National Geographic’s Mars panel (Room 7AB)
11:15 a.m.-12:15 p.m.: Charmed screening and panel (Ballroom 20)
11:45 a.m.: Doctor Who panel (Hall H)
11:45 a.m.-12:45 p.m.: Star Wars: The Clone Wars 10-year anniversary panel (Room 6BCF)
12-12:50 p.m.: YouTube Original series Impulse panel (Indigo Ballroom)
12-1 p.m.: Stargate Franchise: Creative Storytelling panel (Room 7AB)
12:15-12:45 p.m.: Tell Me a Story sneak peek and panel (Ballroom 20)
12:30-1:30 p.m.: 2001: A Space Odyssey 50th anniversary panel (Room 6A)
1-1:50 p.m.: YouTube Original’s Origins first look (Indigo Ballroom)
1-2 p.m.: A Discovery of Witches TV series panel (Ballroom 20)
1-2 p.m.: Larger Than the Show: The X-Files Postmortem panel (Neil Morgan Auditorium)
1-2 p.m.: The Toys That Defined Us panel (Room 5AB)
1:45-2:45 p.m.: Rise of the Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles panel (Room 6A)
2:15-3:15 p.m.: Bobcat Goldthwait’s Misfits & Monsters (Ballroom 20)
2:15-3:15 p.m.: Dragon Ball Super panel (Hall H)
3-3:50 p.m.: Nightflyers panel (Indigo Ballroom)
3-4 p.m.: Niko and the Sword of Light panel (Room 7AB)
3:14-4:15 p.m.: Marvel Animation Presents: Marvel Rising (Room 6DE)
3:30-4:30 p.m.: Better Call Saul panel (Hall H)
4-5 p.m.: Van Helsing panel (Indigo Ballroom)
4:15-5:30 p.m.: Magnum P.I. screening and panel (Room 6A)
4:30-5:30 p.m.: Breaking Bad 10-year reunion panel (Hall H)
4:30-5:30 p.m.: 1984’s Supergirl movie panel (Room 6DE)
4:45-5:45 p.m.: Syfy Wire Hosts the Great Debate (Ballroom 20)
5-5:50 p.m.: Z Nation panel (Indigo Ballroom)
5-6 p.m.: Marvel Studios visual development team panel (Room 25ABC)
5:45-6:30 p.m.: Crazy Ex-Girlfriend: The Final Curtain Call (Room 6A)
5:45-6:45 p.m.: Assassination Nation panel with Russo Brothers (Hall H)
6-6:50 p.m.: Netflix’s Black Summer (Indigo Ballroom)
6-7 p.m.: Marvel’s Iron Fist panel (Ballroom 20)
6:45-7:45 p.m.: Shooting Clerks: The Kevin Smith Biopic panel (Room 6A)
7-8 p.m.: Brooklyn Nine-Nine panel (Indigo Ballroom)
8-9 p.m.: Mr. Mercedes panel (Room 7AB)

Friday, July 20

10-11 a.m.: Young Justice: Outsiders Special Video Presentation and Q&A (Room 6DE)
10-11:15 a.m.: Adventure Time panel (Indigo Ballroom)
10:15–11:15 a.m.: Inside The Big Bang Theory Writers’ Room (Ballroom 20)
10:15 a.m.: Voltron: Legendary Defender panel (Room 6BCF)
10:30-11:30 a.m.: My Little Pony: Friendship Is Magic and My Little Pony Equestria Girls panel (Room 6A)
11:15 a.m.-12:15 p.m.: Fear the Walking Dead panel (Hall H)
11:30 a.m.-12:30 a.m.: HISTORY’s Vikings panel (Ballroom 20)
12-1 p.m.: Marvel’s Black Panther costume designer panel (Room 9)
12-2 p.m.: Teen Titans Go! To the Movies screening (Horton Grand Theatre)
12:15 p.m.-1:15 p.m.: The Walking Dead panel (Hall H)
12:30-1:30 p.m.: DC Super Hero Girls Special Video Presentation and Q&A (Room 6DE)
12:30-1:15 p.m.: Adult Swim’s Dream Corp, LLC. panel (Indigo Ballroom)
12:45-2 p.m.: World Premiere of Hulu’s Castle Rock (Ballroom 20)
1-2 p.m.: Invader Zim: Enter the Florpus! panel (Room 6A)
1:30-2:15 p.m.: Adult Swim’s The Venture Bros. panel (Indigo Ballroom)
1:30-2:30 p.m.: Star Trek: Discovery panel (Hall H)
2-4 p.m.: Teen Titans Go! To the Movies screening (Horton Grand Theatre)
2:15-3:15 p.m.: EW’s Brave Warriors panel with Benedict Wong, Dylan Bruce, Santiago Cabrera, Jay Hernandez, and more (Ballroom 20)
2:30-3:15 p.m.: Adult Swim’s Robot Chicken panel (Indigo Ballroom)
3:30-4:10 p.m.: TBS’ Final Space panel (Indigo Ballroom)
3:30-4:30 p.m.: Disney Channel’s DuckTales panel (Room 6A)
3:30-5:30 p.m.: Amazon Studios panel with Tom Clancy’s Jack Ryan, The Tick, Good Omens, Lore, and The Expanse (Ballroom 20)
3:45-4:45 p.m.: Universal Pictures’ Glass and Halloween (Hall H)
4:15 – 5:10 p.m.: Bob’s Burgers Panel Discussion (Indigo Ballroom)
5-6 p.m.: Bumblebee panel (Hall H)
5-6:30 p.m.: Wynonna Earp season 3 premiere screening with cast (Horton Grand Theatre)
5:15-6:15 p.m.: Archer Panel Discussion (Indigo Ballroom)
5:45-6:45 p.m.: Marvel’s Cloak & Dagger panel (Ballroom 20)
6-7 p.m.: The Passage World Premiere Screening (Room 6A)
6:15-7:15 p.m.: Sony Pictures panel with Venom and Spider-Man: Into the Spider-verse (Hall H)
6:45-7:45 p.m.: Catching Up with Adam Savage panel (Room 6DE)
7-8 p.m.: The Last Sharkando: It’s About Time panel (6BCF)
7-10 p.m.: Tim Burton’s A Nightmare Before Christmas 25th anniversary screening (Horton Grand Theatre)
7:15-9:15 p.m.: The Twilight Zone marathon screening (Room 6A)
7:30 p.m.-8:30 p.m.: Preacher panel (Hall H)

Saturday, July 21

10-10:50 a.m.: Steven Universe panel (Indigo Ballroom)
10-11 a.m.: Unikitty! New Episode Premiere and Q&A (Room: 6DE)
10-11 a.m.: Avatar: The Last Airbender Legend and Legacy panel (Room 25ABC)
10:30- a.m.-12:30 p.m.: Warner Bros. Theatrical panel (Hall H)
11–11:45 a.m.: Black Lightning Special Video Presentation and Q&A (Ballroom 20)
11-11:50 a.m.: NBC’s The Good Place panel (Indigo Ballroom)
11 a.m.-12 p.m.: Netflix’s The Dragon Prince panel (Room 25ABC)
12–12:45 p.m.: The Simpsons panel (Ballroom 20)
12–12:50 p.m.: SYFY Panel: Krypton Special Video Presentation and Q&A (Indigo Ballroom)
12:30-1:30 p.m.: Disney Channel’s Big Hero 6 The Series panel (Room 6A)
1-2 p.m.: Manifest Pilot Screening and Q&A (Indigo Ballroom)
1-2:15 p.m.: American Dad! and Family Guy panels (Ballroom 20)
1 p.m.: Stan Against Evil panel (Room 7AB)
1:30-2:30 p.m.: Super Troopers 2 with Broken Lizards (Horton Grand Theatre)
2–2:50 p.m.: Legacies Exclusive Video Presentation and Q&A (Indigo Ballroom)
2:30-3:15 p.m.: The Gifted panel (Ballroom 20)
2:45-3:45 p.m.: Midnight Texas panel (Room 6BCF)
2:45-3:45 p.m.: RZA: Movies, Music, and Martial Arts (Hall H)
3-4 p.m.: 20th Century Fox’s The Darkest Minds panel (Room 25ABC)
3:30–4:15 p.m.: Supergirl Special Video Presentation and Q&A (Ballroom 20)
4-4:50 p.m.: The Orville panel (Indigo Ballroom)
4-5 p.m.: EW’s Women Who Kick Ass panel (Hall H)
4:15–5 p.m.: Arrow Special Video Presentation and Q&A (Ballroom 20)
4:15-5:15p.m.: The Man in the High Castle panel (Room 6A)
4:15-5:15 p.m.: Batman: The Animated Series panel (Room 6DE)
5–5:45 p.m.: DC’s Legends of Tomorrow Special Video Presentation and Q&A (Ballroom 20)
5:15-6:15 p.m.: Deadpool 2 panel (Hall H)
5:15-6:15 p.m.: The Purge: From Film to Television (Room 6BCF)
5:30-6:30 p.m.: Netflix’s Disenchantment panel with Matt Groening (Room 6A)
5:45–6:30 p.m.: The Flash Special Video Presentation and Q&A (Ballroom 20)
6-6:50 p.m.: Deadly Class panel (Indigo Ballroom)
6:45-7:45 p.m.: Wynonna Earp panel (6DE)
6:45-7:45 p.m.: HISTORY’s Project Blue Book panel (Room 6A)
7-8 p.m.: The Magicians panel (Indigo Ballroom)
7-9:15 p.m.: My Neighbor Totoro screening (Horton Grand Theatre)
7:30 p.m.: Crazy Ex-Girlfriend Live (Balboa Theatre)
8-8:50 p.m.: Twin Peaks and the Revival of a Cult Classic (Indigo Ballroom)
10 p.m.-12 a.m.: Deadpool 2: Uncut screening (Horton Grand Theatre)

Sunday, July 22

10 a.m.-12 p.m.: Scooby-Doo! and the Gourmet Ghost world premiere (Room 6BCF)
10:30–11:30 a.m.: Supernatural Special Video Presentation and Q&A (Hall H)
10:30-11:30 a.m.: LEGO Ninjago panel (Room 6A)
11:45a.m.–12:45p.m.: Riverdale Special Video Presentation and Q&A (Hall H)
12:15-1:30 p.m.: DC Super Hero Girls: Legends of Atlantis world premiere (Room 6BCF)
1–2 p.m.: Mayans, M.C. Panel Discussion (Hall H)
1:30-2:30 p.m.: Marvel Animation Presents (Room 6A)
1:45-3:30 p.m.: LEGO DC Comics Super Heroes: Aquaman: Rage of Atlantis world premiere (Room 6BCF)
2:15–3:15 p.m.: Legion Panel Discussion (Hall H)
3-4 p.m.: X-Men: The Animated Series 25th anniversary panel (Room 7AB)
3:45-5 p.m.: Buffy the Vampire Slayer interactive screening of “Once More With Feeling” (Room 6BCF)

Just Jared on Facebook
Photos: Getty
Posted to: 2018 Comic-Con, Comic-Con

JJ Links Around The Web

Getty
  • 2 Chainz & Kesha Ward's wedding in Miami was beyond extravagant - TMZ
  • Jordyn Jones has a new single out! - Just Jared Jr
  • Don Lemon gets emotional during Aretha Franklin tribute on CNN - TooFab
  • Michelle Wolf's Netflix talk show has been canceled - The Hollywood Reporter
  • These two YouTubers are heading to college - Just Jared Jr