Top Stories

Shia LaBeouf Lunches at Chronic Tacos

Shia LaBeouf Lunches at Chronic Tacos

Shia LaBeouf leaves Chronic Tacos after grabbing lunch on Wednesday (October 5) in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada.

The 25-year-old actor is in town to work on his latest project The Company You Keep.

PHOTOS: Check out the latest pics of Shia LaBeouf

The thriller, directed by Robert Redford, centers on a former Weather Underground activist who goes on the run from a journalist who has discovered his identity.

Robert also stars in the flick, alongside Stanley Tucci, Susan Sarandon, and Brit Marling.

Just Jared on Facebook
shia labeouf chronic tacos 01
shia labeouf chronic tacos 02
shia labeouf chronic tacos 03
shia labeouf chronic tacos 04
shia labeouf chronic tacos 05
shia labeouf chronic tacos 06
shia labeouf chronic tacos 07

Photos: Flynet Pictures
Posted to: Shia LaBeouf

JJ Links Around The Web

WENN
  • Ryan Lochte's Rio Olympics scandal is far from over - TMZ
  • Rosie O'Donnell apologizes to Melania Trump after Autism video - Gossip Cop
  • Victoria Justice transforms into a mermaid in new project - Just Jared Jr
  • Vanderpump Rules' Scheana Shay files for divorce - Radar
  • Rihanna and Prince Harry get tested in Barbados - Lainey Gossip
  • Sons of Anarchy spinoff gets pilot order- The Hollywood Reporter
  • eww

    Dirty, ugly douchebag
    Not appealing i the least.

  • @_@

    Boring Hows care??

  • http://facebook huhu

    @_@ girl its who cares

  • MissShia

    SEXYYYYYYY !!!!!!!

  • http://a.com ka simply amazing

    he cry want beack to jail

  • http://datm slig o lambert ^_______^cute

    shia labouf like dirty and telanted nothing and zero just want money to keep

  • http://a.com ka simply amazing

    look at his face.. how’s want like that?!

  • http://datm slig o lambert ^_______^cute

    no one fan he maybe just 3 people change name

  • http://a.com ka simply amazing

    criminal to make mony to be in Tv

  • me

    looks handsome

  • annie

    hot

  • an

    shia and orlando ugly men in hollywood

  • Greko

    HOT §§§§

  • @12

    Agree about Shia, but Orlando is one of the most beautiful men on film. He plays an Elf, after all.

  • XXX

    Heeee likeeee 16 yearssss oldddd.

  • Mary

    I want those arms around me

  • Annie

    Ugly gay

  • wannabe

    what’s up with him and his ipod…he’s always photographed listening to it. Could he be listening to his upcoming movie lines? dunno

  • alex

    maybe shia will show taylor lautner and the other hollywood yong actors how to do real movies that people will go and wach,stop hating on a big money making movie star that grossed more than 4 bilon world wide.and is arealy good actor 2.

  • alex

    actulay i think number 3,5,6,7,8,9 is the same person probably little ugly girl or a gay twink from east europe that clearly don’t speak english at all.hhhhhhhhhhhhhhh thats pathetic

  • sexual fetish

    imagine him and zac efron in a mud wrestling

  • @19

    But Shia had nothing to do with that box office take.
    People went to see the robots. Not some ugly jerk. He could have been replaced in every film, and no one would have cared.

  • LOL

    @19 say the truth, Shia’s movies are bad as Lautner, Pattinson, Efron, Pettyfer, etc..

  • LANA

    @alex:
    YOU GO ALEX :D:D
    let the haters hate , they hate him because hes famous and successful and talented ..
    I LOVE SHIAAAA <3<3

  • Sayuri

    So HOT!!!

  • Janiece

    i think hes hot no matter what a lot of girls do so sorry guys gonna have to go cry somewhere else

  • @19

    Who are you talking about? Shia has not grossed 4 billion. He’s grossed less than two.
    Numbers are facts. You fans can’t embellish them. It just makes you look stupid.
    Or should I say, more stupid? Anyone who supports this loser who has proved over and over that he is a horrible, obnoxious, selfish, unrepentant drunk, can’t be too bright.

  • a

    @@19:

    If you look at the worldwide gross for his movies (numbers from Box Office Mojo)

    Transformers:Dark of the Moon 1119126378
    Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps 134748021
    Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen 836303693
    Eagle Eye 178066569
    Indiana Jones and the Crystal Skull 786636033
    Transformers 709709780
    Surf’s Up 149044513
    Disturbia 117760134

    4031395121
    Yup, over 4 billion, guess you were wrong 19

  • @28

    Sorry, Hollywood bankability is based upon domestic earnings, not worldwide.
    But if you insist…..
    Let’s compare him to someone like Orlando Bloom, ok? You know, nice, sweet, non-alcoholic, gorgeous Orlando Bloom
    Combined Pirates 1, 2 and 3 = 2,683,864,165
    Combined LOTR = 2,044,393,445
    ooops, already surpassed Shia.
    then add
    Black Hawk Down = 172,989,651
    Troy = 497,409,852
    Kingdom of Heaven = 211,652,051
    Elizabethtown = 52,034,889
    Ned Kelly + various other indies = 6,799,214
    Grand Total = 5,457,702,868
    hmmm
    That’s more than 1.4 BILLION more than Shia. (1,426,307,747 to be precise)
    You are trying to make him out to be a box office stud when he nothing of the kind.
    He doesn’t have the looks to be a leading man, and his attitude is going to hurt his career.
    Get over it.

  • a

    @@28:

    LMAO at you thinking only domestic counts, Hollywood has depended on foreign box office to make money this year. Movies are being greenlighted that did poor in the US because they are successful worldwide.

    Who cares if Orlanda has made more money, he’s older and had more years to make money. I just challenged 19 notion that Shia hasn’t been in movies that make more than 4 billion.

    Producers and movie studios think Shia is a box office stud so your and mine opinions are irrevelant. As far as the looks comment goes, that is also just your opinion and others disagree so once again irrevelant.

    people are going to disagree with you so you need to accept that and get over your bad additude. have a nice day and thanks for the laugh

  • sara

    @a:
    i’m with you (a) :))
    and what makes me more happy that shia made more than 4 billion and hes just 25 years old :D:D

  • @30

    Actually, their comparison is pretty accurate.
    Shia started acting when he was a child, Orlando didn’t start until his early 20′s. And Orlando has taken several years off, while Shia has made more Transformers movies.
    IMO, Shia was a cute, awkward kid. But now that he is old enough to play a leading man, he falls pretty short (in more ways than one).
    I hope that he has a long career, but if he doesn’t curb his drinking and obnoxious behavior, no one is going to hire him. Especially if he acts so horribly that experienced, respected, established actors like Harrison Ford call him “a f**king idiot”.
    Orlando is highly respected by his directors and co-stars. Shia could learn a lot from his example.

A Member of Townsquare Entertainment News | Advertise here